ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 15418063
*
nr 1541 8063
Jan B Pospisil
(1898-1968), Sverige
Jan B Pospisil (1898-1968), Sweden. Coastal scene. Signed. Oil on canvas, 37x53 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 58x73 cm,
OIL PAINTING, Kustlandskap. Signerad. Olja på duk, 37x53 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 58x73 cm
Jan B Pospisil, Swedish painter, graphic artist, in Prague in 1898, dead 1968.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
600
Sold:
SEK 100
Auction date:
Monday May 22 2023
at 20:42:33
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
22/5 20:15:32
1
Vinnande bud
- Artist/Designer
Jan B Pospisil
Jan B Pospisil, Swedish painter, graphic artist, in Prague in 1898, dead 1968.
Read more about Jan B Pospisil
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: jan b pospisil kust kustlandskap landskap landskapsmotiv landskapsmåleri olja olja på duk oljemålning oljemålningar svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vatten
-
3217 OIL PAINTING
Anders Liljedahl, composition. Signed, unframed. O..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:05
-
3086 OIL PAINTING
Aristodemo Baigler (b. 1928), Italy. Två flickor. ..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 18:31
-
9208 OIL PAINTING
Bror Ljunggren (1884-1939). Skånegård. Signed, dat..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:50
-
9388 OIL PAINTING
Calle Nyland (b. 1907), Sweden. "Stora Kumlan, Lju..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:00
-
1023 OIL PAINTING
Edward. O. Bowley. Signed, "A lane near Witton". O..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 20:36
-
8116 OIL PAINTING
Elmar Karimov (b. 1965), Azerbajdzjan. Signed. Oil..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 18:41
*
Jan B Pospisil
Jan B Pospisil, Swedish painter, graphic artist, in Prague in 1898, dead 1968.
Read more about Jan B Pospisil
nr 1541 8063
Jan B Pospisil
(1898-1968), Sverige
Jan B Pospisil (1898-1968), Sweden. Coastal scene. Signed. Oil on canvas, 37x53 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 58x73 cm,
OIL PAINTING, Kustlandskap. Signerad. Olja på duk, 37x53 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 58x73 cm
Jan B Pospisil, Swedish painter, graphic artist, in Prague in 1898, dead 1968.
Droit De Suite | |
---|---|
Estimate: | 600 |
Sold: | SEK 100 |
Auction date: |
Monday May 22 2023 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
22/5 20:15:32 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Artist/Designer
Jan B Pospisil
Jan B Pospisil, Swedish painter, graphic artist, in Prague in 1898, dead 1968.Read more about Jan B Pospisil
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: jan b pospisil kust kustlandskap landskap landskapsmotiv landskapsmåleri olja olja på duk oljemålning oljemålningar svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vatten
-
3217 OIL PAINTING
Anders Liljedahl, composition. Signed, unframed. O..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:05 -
3086 OIL PAINTING
Aristodemo Baigler (b. 1928), Italy. Två flickor. ..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 18:31 -
9208 OIL PAINTING
Bror Ljunggren (1884-1939). Skånegård. Signed, dat..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:50
-
9388 OIL PAINTING
Calle Nyland (b. 1907), Sweden. "Stora Kumlan, Lju..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:00 -
1023 OIL PAINTING
Edward. O. Bowley. Signed, "A lane near Witton". O..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 20:36 -
8116 OIL PAINTING
Elmar Karimov (b. 1965), Azerbajdzjan. Signed. Oil..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 18:41